Archived Results
Area Novice Team Dressage 9.1016
Showjumping at Froghill 25.9.16
Unaffiliated Dressage - 1.3.15
Unafilliated Dressage - 1.2.15
Unaffiliated Dressage - 11.1.15
Unaffiliated Dressage - 1.11.14
Unaffiliated Dressage - 10.8.14
Competitive LDR - 3.8.14
Evening Dressage - 16.7.14
Evening Dressage - 2.7.14
Dressage Festival - 22 June 2014
Team Quest - 22 June 2014
Unaffiliated Dressage 4 May 2014 at Lake Farm
RESULTS
Unaffiliated Dressage 2 March 2014 at Lake Farm
15+ RESULTS
Unaffiliated Dressage 2 February 2014 at Lake Farm
15+ RESULTSNPS RESULTS
Unaffiliated Dressage 26 October at Lake Farm
BD Unaffiliated Dressage 20 October at Lake Farm
Competitive LDR - 13 Oct 2013 from Di's Field, Godshill
Unaffiliated Dressage 18 August at Froghill
Evening Dressage - 3 July 2013
Summer Festival Results - 23 June 2013
Show Jumping at Little Kennerley Farm, Godshill 9 June
18” Class
1st Jodie Reay – Shadow
2nd Maddy McIntosh- Applewitch Zodiac
2'3” Class
1st Stephanie Gleeson- Bonny
2nd Francesca Hinds – Gossip
3rd Anita Matheson - Lina
2'6” Class
1st Sue Nye -Digby
2nd Stephanie Gleeson – Bonny
3rd H. Cole – Arthur
2'9” Class
1st H. Cole
2nd Linda Allen – Broadstone Lovebug
3rd Hilary Box – The Stig
Competitive Ride 26 May at Park Down Barns
BD Affiliated Dressage 19 May
Affiliated RESULTS
Unaffiliated RESULTS
Unaffiliated Dressage 6 April 2013
RESULTS
Unaffiliated Dressage 23 February 2013
RWHS RC Qualifier & NPS Fodder Solutions Dressage Championship Quailifiers
Unafiliated Dressage at Lake Farn 25 Nov 2012
Unaffiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 27 Oct 2012
BD Affiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 21 October 2012
Showing Show - 25 August 2012
Show Hunter Pony
1st Louise Hawkins Truway Duke
Riding Class
1st Jodie Reay Little Star Socio (Best rider 11yrs & under)
2nd Maddy McIntosh Applewitch Zodiac
3rd Anastasia Aalle Louis
Riding Pony
1st Jodie |Reay Little Star Socio
2nd Maddy McIntosh Applewitch Zodiac
Riding Club Horse
1st Kate Suitor Rasputin
2nd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B
3rd Clarrisa Arberry Allendale's From Here to Eternity
4th Louise Hawkins Truway Duke
Riding Horse
1st Clarrisa Arberry Allendale's From Here to Eternity
2nd Kate Suitor Rasputin
3rd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B
4th Sam Dyer Saffron Hill
Show Hunter
1st Charlotte Hill Broadstone Lovebug
2nd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B
3rd Kate Suitor Rasputin
4th Anastasia Salle Louis
Condition & Turnout Natives
1st Sue Nye Abergavenny Alys
2nd Stephanie Jones Havenstreet Rock Chick
Condition Turnout Ridden
1st Freya Rann Catkin
2nd Georgina Gifford Greta
Leading Rein
1st Freya Rann Catkin
2nd Olivia Reay Helawi Jackpot
3rd Georgina Gifford Greta
Coloured Horse/Pony
1st Vicky Lacey Misty Bo Peep
Child Handler
1st Georgina Gifford Greta
2nd Freya Rann Catkin
Veteran
1st Jodie Reay Little Star Socio
Prettiest Mare
1st Kylla Dyer Sarah
2nd Freya Rann Catkin
3rd Georgina Gifford Greta
4th Leah McIntosh Applewitch Zodiac
Evening Dressage at Godshill 15 August
Intro A
1st Ellie Roberts Oldcastle Bob 134
2nd Rebecca Cooper Bunbury Solo 133
Test 4 (junior)
1st Clarrisa Arberry Allen etc. 161
2nd Jodie Reay Socio 145
Test 7 Restricted
1st Clarrisa Arberry Allen etc. 144
2nd Jodie Reay Socio 140
3rd Emily Steen Dom Perignon 139
4th Candy Stone-Cooper Pipistrelle 126
Test 12
1st Sophie Wickham Penclose S.J. 171
2nd Dawn Norris Triple Crown 161
3rd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B. 160
4th Helen Cole Serock Bubbly Arthur 118
Test 14
1st Sophie Wickham Penclose S.J. 168
2nd Louise Watson Dassa 168
3rd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B 165
4th Dawn Norris Triple Crown 157
Test 27
1st Linda Allen Broadstone Lovebug 199
2nd Hilary Box The Stig 198
3rd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B 194
3rd Louise Watson Dassa 194
Unaffiliated Dressage at Froghill, 12 August
It was a really enjoyable day with lovely weather and all tests well subscribed. For the first time riders had the chance to Qualify for both The Sunshine Tour and the NPS Fodder Solutions Supreme 2013 Dressage Championships. There was a lovely friendly atmosphere as always at Froghill. Many thanks to Mandy Steen, our Judges Jan Drewitt, Vicky Clark and Trish Collins and all the helpers that made it such a great event.
Competitive Ride 29 July at Park Down Barns
Special congratulations to Laura Sheath coming 2nd in her first competitive ride. She is now joining our team going to Barbury Castle Qualifier on 19th August.
Evening Dressage 29 June at Godshill
CLASS 1 VECTIS “A”
1ST JODIE REAY CHILLI
1ST LEAH McINTOSH MILLIE
2ND COURTNEY MOORE PANNI POLO
2ND OLIVIA REAY MILLIE
CLASS 2 B.D. TEST 4
1ST JODY REAY SOCIO
2ND DAWN NORRIS TRIPLE CROWN
3RD FLO SANDERS EXBURY TIGER LILY
4TH CLARISSA ARBERRY ALLENDALES FEUGO
CLASS 3 B.D. TEST 7
1ST CLARISSA ARBERRY ALLENDALES FEUGO
2ND EMMA BROADHURST CHERRY B
2ND LAURA McBURNIE MAUAAL MARRIANNE
3RD DAWN NORRIS TFIPLE CROWN
CLASS 4 B.D. TEST 14
1ST CLARRISSA ARBERRY ALLENDALES FEUGO
2ND JODIE REAY SOCIO
3RD EMMA BROADHURST CHERRY B
4TH HOLLY WHYTE SARENCEN
CLASS 5 B.D.TEST 27
1ST KELLY BLOW CHELESTO
2ND LOUISE WATSON DASSA
3RD HILARY BOX THE STIG
CLASS 6 B.D. TEST 30
1ST KELLY BLOW CHELESTO
2ND LOUISE WATSON DASSA
3RD SAM DYER SAFFRON HILL
4TH HILARY BOX THE STIG
Competitive Ride - 3 June 2012 from Godshill
1st Emma Broadhurst - Cherry B, 2nd Mandy Steen - Dynamite Daisy, 3rd Emily Steen - Harmony Nights, 4th HIlary Box - The Stig, 5th Caroline Cooper - Perronne Pazaaz, 6th Jodie Jane - Corinth.
Unaffiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 29 April 2012
CLASS 1 BD TEST 15
1ST JENNIFER ATRILL ELINS LAST
2ND MARY HARDING DREAMERS BOY
3RD SOPHIE WICKHAM PENCLOSE SONNY JIM
4TH ROBERT WICKHAM CHARLIES NEXT CHAPTER
CLASS 2 BD TEST 22
1ST LINDA ALLEN BROADSTONE LOVEBUG
2ND PHIL SAMPSON DERRY GOWNA BOY
3RD JENNIFER ATRILL ELINS LAST
4TH MARY HARDING DREAMERS BOY
CLASS 3 BD TEST 35
1ST PHIL SAMPSON DERRYGOWNA BOY
2ND LINDA ALLEN BROADSTONE LOVEBUG
3RD HILARY BOX THE STIG
4TH BEATE PARSONS PAGANINNI
4TH ALI HILL MURPHY
CLASS 4 BD TEST 4
1ST SALLY McINTOSH APPLEWITCH ZODIAC
2ND LAURA McBURNIE MAURAL MARIANNE
3RD JANET MORTER GRACIE
4TH MARCIA GIHON MADAM MISCHIEF
CLASS 5 BD TEST 7
1ST PAIGE RICHARDS GINS ALFRESCO
2ND MADDY McINTOSH APPLEWITCH ZODIAC
3RD AMELIA COLLINS GINS ALFRESCO
4TH JANET MORTER GRACIE
CLASS 6 VECTIS A
1ST RUBY-MAE CLAYTON GOLDIE
2ND FREYA RANN CATKIN
3RD LEAH McINTOSH GOLDIE
4TH LEWIS SHEATH MAI
Quiz Night at the Chequers - 19 April 2012
Many congratulations to the Hunt Supporters who went off with the trophy and £50 prize for the 2nd year running. Team Members were Eve Ablitt, Heather Calloway, Di Rann & Andrew King. Only 3 points behind in second place were the Mountain & Moorland Foresters team and in 3rd the Isle of Wight Riding Club.
Competitive LDR at Little Kennerly 15 April 2012
1st Emma Broadhurst - Lily 2nd Hilary Box - The Stig, 3rd Nigel Poole - Higgins, 4th Jodie Janes - Corrinth, 5th Caroline Cooper - Peronne Pazaaz, 6th Barry Penn - Hattie
Full results
BD Dressage - 18 March 2012
Unaffiliated Dressage - 11 March 2012
CLASS1 B.D.TEST 7 ST MARIA YOUNG HAYLANDS MASIA MARRA
2ND JANET MORTER GRACIE
3RD MICHELLE WINSON MONIE
4TH SCARLET DARLING MARWANKASANEUV
CLASS 2 B.D. TEST 4
1ST MARY HARDING DREAMERS BOY
2ND DARYL SMITH SHADES
3RD MARTINE HARBOUR GARFIELD
4TH MARIA YOUNG HAYLANDS MASAI MARRA
CLASS 3 B.D. TEST 15
1ST NATASHA COVENTRY SHAMLORD CHARDONNAY
2ND LINDA ALLEN BROADSTONE LOVEBUG
3RD KELLY BLOW CELESTO
4TH HILARY BOX THE STIG
4TH MARY HARDING DREAMERS BOY
CLASS 4 B.D. TEST 22
1ST NATASHA COVENTRY SHAMLORD SUNRISE
2ND ELLEN BROWN HARLEY BROWN
3RD LOUISE WATSON DASSA
3RD LINDA ALLEN BROADSTONE LOVEBUG
CLASS 5 VECTIS TEST 1
1ST MADDY McINTOSH APPLEWITCH ZODIAC
1ST FLO SANDERS EXBURY TIGER LILY
CLASS 6 B.D.TEST 7
1ST FLO SANDERS EXBURY TIGER LILY
2ND SHANNON COX LIQUORICE
3RD OLIVIA WILLIAMS ALLENDALE RENNEE
4TH MADDY McINTOSH APPLEWITCH ZODIAC
CLASS 7 VECTIS A
1ST LEAH McINTOSH APPLE
2ND RUBY CLAYTON GOLDIE
3RD HOLLY MARINER HOBBS
4TH FREYA RANN CATKIN
Unaffiliated Dressage - 11 February 2012
BD Affiliated Dressage - 22 January 2012
Fun Day 28 December at Lake Farm
Older Children Dressage
1st – Georgia
2nd – Shannon
3rd – Holly
4th – Leah
5th - Maddy
6th – PoppyYounger Children Dressage
1st – Olivia
2nd – Freya
3rd – Lewis
4th – Erin
5th – JackHandy Pony Older Children
1st – Shannon
2nd – Leah
3rd – Maddy
4th- GeorgiaHandy Pony younger children
1st – Freya
2nd – Olivia
3rd – Lewis
4th – Jack
Unafiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 4 December
BD Affiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 21 August
Results all classes
Unaffiliated Dressage at Froghill 5 August
CLASS 1, TEST A
1ST LORNA LEE MAX
2ND S.BROADLY-DARBY BOTLEIGH SWEETHEART
3RD FAITH ISHAM TALLARIES REFLECTION
4TH JADE ISHAM DANIRLS QUAKER
CLASS 2. P.Y.O TEST 4 or 7
1ST CLARRISA ARBERY ALLENDALE KARIFE
2ND AMBER WILMA
3RD MARIA YOUNG HAYLANDS MASIA MARA
4TH CATY MACAULAY ALLENDALE CERYN
CLASS 3. P.Y.O. 12 or 24
♣
1st CHRIS HILLIER MARNIE
2ND MARIA YOUNG HAYLANDS MASIA MARRA
3RD LOUISE WATSON DASSA
4TH MARTINE HARBOUR GARFIELD
CLASS 4 P.Y.O TEST 27 0R 49
1ST CHRIS HILLIER MARNIE
2ND PAIGE RICHARDS BREEZE TOUCH
3RD MARTY DAVISON HOLIDAY
4TH CAROLE TAYLOR AXEL
Showing Show 24 July at Godshill
Class 1. Hunter Class
1st Hilary Box – The Stig; 2nd Amber Winson- Methuselah; 3rd Emma Broadhurst- Cherry B
Class 2. Under 13h.h.h Hunter Class
1st Shannon Cox- Liquorice Allsort; 2nd Blue Bailey-Hunt- Lily; 3rd Katherine Bellamy – Millie
Class 3. 13-15h.h. Hunter Class
1st Courtney Sandison – Pitty Beck Page Boy; 2nd Paula Kusserow- Silver; 3rd Louise Hawkins- Truway Duke
4th Kate Fleming- Shannon
Classs 4. Riding Club Horse/Pony
1st Paula Kusserow-; 2nd Hilary Box –; 3rd Amber Winsom-; 4th Courtney Sandison
Class 5. Riding Class
1st Clarissa Arberry- Little Joey’s Joy; 2nd Phoebe Knight- Billy; 3rd & best under 11 -Shannon Cox; 4th Sophie Tickle – Crivic Oliver
Class 6. Riding Pony
1st Blue Bailey-Hunt; 2nd Shannon Cox; 3rd Clarissa Arberry-; 4th Gemma Williams- Tireve Triple Six
Class 7. Riding Horse
1st Anna Lek – The Stealer;2nd Emma Broadhurst; 3rd Claire Hartley- Tipperary Leader; 4th Jodie Janes – Corinth
Class 8. Coloured Horse/Pony
1st Robyn Silwood; 2nd Eve Cardew – Mystique Chance; 3rd Poppy Whittaker- Vectis Pink Lloyd; 4th Liza Chambers –Maximus
Class 9 Turnout & Condition (large)
1st Claire Hartley; 2nd Emma Broadhurst; 3rd Tom Perry- Peter
Class 10 Turnout (small)
1st Lewis Sheath- Mai; 2nd Kaelin Sheerin- Crabbswood Opal; 3rd Olivia Williams – Allendale Blue; 4th Katlina McCally- Allendale’s Ceryn
Class 11. Leading Rein
1st Holly Mariner – Hobbs; 2nd Leah McIntosh- Millie; 3rd Georgina Gifford – Greta; 4th Olivia Butchers- Digby
Best Rider- Holly Mariner
Class 12. Child’s First Ridden
1st Sophie Tickle; 2nd Jack Mariner – Hobbs; 3rd Maddy McIntosh- Millie; 4th Poppy Whittaker Vectis Pink Lloyd
Class 13. Child Handler 15 & under
1st Chaise Davies-Upsall- Holly; 2nd Morgan Williams- Allendale Gemma
Class 14. Child Handler 12 & under
1st Lorna Lee – Maximus; 2nd Poppy Whittaker; 3rd Maddy McIntosh- Applewitch Zodiac; 4th Leah McIntosh - Millie
Class 15 Veteran
1st Lisa Chambers; 2nd Tina Murrant- Bleakdown Bacchus; 3rd Maddy McIntosh- Vectis Pink Lloyd; 4th Elizabeth Barton – Holly
Class 16. Prettiest Mare
1st Georgina Gifford; 2nd Chaise Davies-Upsall; 3rd Jess Isaacson- Misty; 4th Eleanor Frost- Apple
Class 17. Most Handsome Gelding
Zoe Lortal – Jesse; 2nd Olivia Butchers; 3rd Holly Mariner; 4th Lorna Lee
Class 18. Walk & Trot 8 & under
1st Holly Mariner; 2nd Jess Isaacson; 3rd Olivia Butchers; 4th Leah McIntosh
Class 19 Walk & Trot
1st Jack Mariner; 2nd Emily Waldron- Burley Mustery; 3rd Emily Davidson – Millie; 4th Zoe Lortal
Class 20. Trot & Run
1st Yvonne Lortal – Rosie; 2nd Zoe Lortal; 3rd Emily Davidson- Apple; 4th Casey Brook-Henderson- Silverlea Kate Bush
Class 21 Egg & Spoon
1st Elizabeth Barton; 2nd Yvonne Lortal; 3rd Emily Waldron; 4th Leah McIntosh
Class 22 Potato Race
1st Yvonne Lortal; 2nd Emily Waldron; 3rd Jess Isaacson; 4th Emily Davidson
Class 23 Bending
1st Yvonne Lortal; 2nd Elizabeth Barton; 3rd Jess Isaacson; 4th Zoe Lortal
Jumping
Minimus;
1st Morgan Williams- Allendale Gemma
2’3”
1st Alice McLean- May; 2nd Louise Hawkins- Truway Duke; 3rd Clarissa Arberry ; 4th Marnie Stubbs- Keira
2’6”
1st Sue Nye- Digby; 2nd The Stig- Hilary Boz; 3rd Tracy Matthews Audi; 4th Marnie Stubbs
2’9”
1st Jade Davies- Gobinstown Lad; 2nd Rosie Foulk- Balouca; 3rd Amy Hose- Squirrel; 4th Zoe Cheek- Magnetism
3’
1st Amy Hose; 2nd Claire Hartley; 3rd Rosie Foul- Remington; 4th Rosie Foulk- Balouca
Top Score
1st Claire Hartley; 2nd Hilary Box; 3rd Amber Winson
Evening Dressage at Godshill 8 July
Class 1 – Test 4 Restricted Judge Sue Thwaites
1st Louise Hawkins Truway Duke 172
2nd Maria Young Haylands Masai Mara 140
3rd Laura McBurnie Maural Marianne 128
4th Heather Nelson Captain Jack 126
Class 2 – Test 7 Judge Linda Allen
1st Anna Reed Mr. Perkins 152
2nd Maria Young Haylands Masai Mara 148
3rd Laura McBurnie Maural Marianne 136
4th Dawn Norris Triple Crown 135
Class 3 – Vectis A Judge Sue Thwaites
1st Leah McIntosh Millie 74
2nd Lewis Sheath Mai 67
Class 4 - Test 12 Judge Linda Allen
1st Dawn Norris Glen Frederick 201
2nd Louise Hawkins Truway Duke 199
3rd Beate Parsons Paganini 185
4th Hilary Box The Stig 182
Class 5 – Test 27 Judge Sue Thwaites
1st Dawn Norris Glen Frederick 203
2nd Beate Parsons Paganini 181
3rd Carole Taylor Liberty Bo 178
4th Hilary Box The Stig 177
Dressage Festival at Godshill 19 June
Class 1 Combined Training Test 4
1st Alison Judge Mersley B'elanna
2nd Natasha Coventry Shamlord Chardonnay
3rd Blue Bailey-Hunt Rachel
4th Val Penn Casper
Class 2, Combined Training Test 24.
1st Alison Judge Porter
2nd Natasha Coventry Shamlord Sunrise
3rd Hilary Box The Stig
4th Linda Allen Broadstone Love Bug
Class 3 R.W.H.S Qualifer Test 4
1st Alison Judge Mersley B'elanna
2nd Alison Judge Porter
3rd Louise Hawkins Truway Duke
4th Jennifer Attrill Elins Last
5th Katie Gates Tick Tock Tiger
Class 4 Test 12
1st Louise Hawkins Truway Duke
1st Blue Bailey-Hunt Rachel
3rd Alison Hill Murphy
4th Tracey Howe Oakmill Leonardo
Class 5, Test Test 24
1st Tracey Howe Oakmill Leonardo
2nd Sue Morris Christies Leading Lady
3rd Beate Parsons Paganini
Class 6 Test 28
1st Linda Allen Broadstone Lovebug
2nd Kirsty Newnham Truway Daphne
3rd Beate Parsons Paganini
4th Sue Morris Christies Leading Lady
Class 7 Test Vectis A
1st Leah McIntosh Millie
2nd Holly Mariner Hobbs
2nd Jack Mariner Hobbs
3rd Bonnie Parker Little Casper
Class 8 Test Intro A
1st Maddy McIntosh Millie
2nd Nigel Poole Ower Higgins
Class 9 Test Vectis 1
1st Liza Chambers Maximus
2nd Maddy McIntosh Millie
Class 10 Test 4 Restricted
1st Janet Morter Gracie
2nd Maria Young Haylands Masai Marra
3rd Emma Broadhurst Cherry B
4th Ellen Brown Harley Brown
Class 11 Affiliated Test 15
1st Pam Gardener Islander lad
2nd Katie Gates Tick Tock Tiger
3rd Jennifer Attrill Elins Last
4th Hilary Box The Stig
Unaffiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 8th May
Class 1 Test Vectis A
1st Maddy McIntosh Millie
2nd Leah McIntosh Millie
3rd Poppy Wittaker Mosshill Mylie
4th Lewis Sheath Mai
5th Georgia Ellsworth Wise Guy
6th Jess Welch Mosshill Mylie
Class 2 Vectis 1
1st Maddy McIntosh Millie
2nd Lizzie bellamby Mosshill Mylie
Class 3 P.O.Y Tests 7, 12 or 14
1st Louise Hawkins Truway Duke
2nd Kirsty Newnham Truway Daphne
3rd louise Hawkins Truway Duke
4th Maria Young Haylands Masia Marra
5th Jessie Vannache Penstrumbly Push Pop
6th Kelly Blow Chelesto
7th Julie Wannop-Corney Mosshill Mylie
8th Vicky Whyte T,F.Marvellous
8th Maria Young Haylands Masia Marra
10th Natalie Setz Tiger Lily
Class 4 Freestyle to Music
1st Marty Davison Holiday
2nd Hilary Box The Stig
3rd Kelly blow Chelesto
4th Marty Davison Geart
Class 5 P.Y.O 15,19 or 22
1st Martine Harbour Sonny Jim
2nd Alison Hill Murphy
3rd Martine Harbour Sonny Jim
4th Peter Warren Ollie
5th Sarah Holmes Henry
6th Peter Warren Ollie
6th Carole Taylor Liberty Bo
8th Tracey Howe Oakhill Leonardo
9th Kirsty Newnham Truway Daphne
10th Linsay White Wento
Vectis Quiz at Brickfields
The Annual Vectis Quiz held at Brickfields on 19th April attracted 14 teams from other horse related clubs and groups. Vectis Chairman, Di Andrews, set the questions on a wide variety of subjects including Royalty, Animal Kingdom, Not so Obvious, Fruit and Horse World. In addition teams had a word quiz and photo round. These were supplied by Bev and Max Snudden and consisted of photos of every day garden objects taken fron unusual angles. There were some very high scoring rounds but, eventually, the Hunt Supporters forged ahead, winning the competition shield and £50 prize. In second, 16 marks behind the winners were the Foresters ( one of 3 mountain & moorland teams) and third were the Liphook Luvvies, only 4 marks behind the Foresters. Winning the booby prize of ‘Grow Your Own Brain’ kits were the very sporting Wilmingham Wonders.
1st : Hunt Supporters; Eve Ablitt, Heather Callaway, Di Rann, Andrew King.
2nd: M&M Foresters: Rosemary Edwards, Hilary Box, Chris Hiller, Ronnie Bingham
3rd: Liphook Luvvies: Jackie Woodford, Wendy Deacon, Kate Manners, Justine Kane-Smyth
Competitive Ride 10th April at Park Down Barns
RIDER HORSE
Fliss Crouch Tarron 1st
Emma Broadhurst Lily 2nd
Hilary Box The Stig 3rd
Caroline Cooper Peronne Pazazz 4th
Many Steen Daisy 5th
Emily Steen Roxy 6th
Amber Winson Wilmer
Kevin Cook Millstone Lad
Dominic Carver Rosie
Flo Sanders Keira
The following riders completed the course successfully
but outside the time
Lee Turner
Amy Garside
Kirsty Newnham
13th March - BD Affiliated Dressage at Lake Farm
RESULTS Class 1 to 5
13 March - Unaffiliated Dressage at Lake Farm
TEST 7
1ST VICKY WHYTE T.R.MARVELLOUS
2ND MARIA YOUNG HAYLANDS MASSA MARRA
3RD AMY HOSE SQUIRREL
4TH LOUISE WATSON DASSA
TEST 12
1ST MARIA YOUNG HAYLANDS MASSA MARRA
2ND LINSDEY WHITE WENTO
3RD JANICE COOKE STAN
4TH CAROL TAYLOR LIBERTY BO
TEST 14
1ST HEATHER NELSON CAPTAIN JACK
2ND LINSAY WHITE WENTO
3RD CAROLE TAYLOR LIBERTY BO
4TH CLARRISA ARBERY KARITTE
Unaffiliated Dressage Points 2010/11
Current unaffiliated dressage points table 2010/11
Unaffiliated Dressage at Lake Farm 5 February 2011
TEST 7, JUDGE Mrs T.COLLINS
1ST. CLARRISSA ARBARY ALLENDALE KARITE
2ND JANET MORTER GRACIE
3RD FLO SANDERS KIERA
4TH DAWN NORRIS TRIPLE CROWN
4TH VICKY WHYTE T.R. MARVELLOUS
TEST 14. JUDGE Mrs J. DREWETT
1ST LOUISE HAWKINS TRUWAY DUKE
2ND DAWN NORRIS GLEN FREDRICK
3RD ANNA MORRIS MIRRABELLA
4TH DAWN NORRIS TRIPLE CROWN
TEST 15. JUDGE Mrs. J DREWETT
1ST ALI HILL MURPHY
2ND LOUISE HAWKINS TRUWAY DUKE
3RD DAWN NORRIS GLEN FREDRICK
4TH HILARY BOX THE STIG
TEST P.Y.O. 22 & 35
1ST JULIA STEELE SOUTHERN CROSS
2ND HILARY BOX THE STIG
BD Affiliated Dressage 14 November at Lake Farm
Unaffiliated Dressage 27 November 2010 at Lake Farm
AGM Presentations 2010
ANNUAL POINTS PRESENTATIONS
VECTIS EQUESTRIAN CLUB PRELIMINARY POINTS 2009/2010
ANNA MORRIS MIRRABELLA 10
CAROLE TAYLOR AXEL 10
HEATHER NELSON CAPTAIN JACK 8
PHIL SAMPSON LAITHMORE 8
LINDA ALLEN LOVEBUG 8
CHRIS HILLIER ARMARNI 7
JULIE WANNOP-CORNEY MOSSHILL MYLIE 6
DAWN NORRIS GLEN FREDRICK 6
SUE MORRIS CHRISTIES LADY 6
MANDY STEEN DYNAMITE DAISY 5
HEIDI CARDEN RAFFLES 4
SALLY McINTOSH SIBINA 4
KELLY BLOW MIRRABELLA 4
BLUE BAILEY-HUNT JO.JO. 4
JULIA STEELE SOUTHERN CROSS 4
MARIA YOUNG QUICKSAND 3
CAROLINE COOPER PAZAZZ 3
KIRSTY NEWNHAM TRUWAYS DAPHNE 3
WENDY WARREN TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS 3
HILARY BOX THE STIG 3
JULIA STEELE ROYAL CHARTER 2NOVICE UNAFILLIATED DRESSAGE POINTS 2009/2010
HILARY BOX THE STIG 16
SUE MORRIS CHRISTIES LEADING LADY 12
MARTY DAVISON GEART 11
PHIL SAMPSON LAITHMORE 9
VICKY LACEY SPLASH OF COLOUR 7
KIRSTY NEWNHAM TRUWAYS DAPHANE 5
VICKY LACEY TRISTAN D’CUNA 4
KATE SUITOR RASPUTIN 4
HEIDI CARDEN RAFFLES 3
MANDY STEEN DYNAMITE DAISY 3
BEATE PARSONS PAGANINNI 3
TINA READ BOWER MAGICMAN 2
JULIA STEELE ROYAL CHARTER 2
ELLEN BROWN RED 2
JENNIFER ATTRIL STAFFORD ANGELUS 1SUE MORRIS CHRISTIES RAINMAN 1
JUNIOR HOY POINTS
MELISSA PENFIELD-WELLS BERNARD 15
SAMMI HENTON KALLISTAR 13
NATASHA COVENTRY MILO 13
ABBIE DENHAM FOREST GUMP 5
MEGAN JONES PIETER 4
NATASHA COVENTRY CHARLIE 3
COURTNEY SANDISON RUBY 1
FLO SANDERS KIERA 1VECTIS COMPETITIVE L.D.R. POINTS
Mandy Steen 1st 2nd 3rd = 27
Caroline Cooper 2nd 3rd 2nd = 26
Carla Maskell 1st 1st 6th = 25
Fliss Crouch 1st 5TH = 16
Kelly Blow 5th 5th = 12
Emma Broadhurst 3rd = 8
Carole Taylor 9th 5th = 8
Sammi Henton 4th = 7
Sue Hudson 4th = 7
Trudi Gatrell 5th = 6
Julie Wannop-Corney 5th = 6
Hilary box 5th = 6
Tina Read 6th = 5
Olly Staff 7th = 4
Anita Matheson 8th = 3
Jenny Morris 10th = 1
30 October - Unaffiliated Dressage at Lake Farm
TEST A
1st Lizzie Bellamby Mosshill Mylie
2nd Georgia Sunnyhill Wise Guy
3rd Maddie McIntosh Millie
4th Leah McIntosh Millie
TEST 4
1st Heather Nelson Captain Jack
2nd Robert Wickham Splash of Colour
3rd Juilie Wannop-Corney Mosshill Mylie
4th Flo Sanders Kiera
TEST 7
1st Lynsey White Wento
2nd Louise Hawlins Truway Duke
3rd Holly Whyte Sarencen
4th Anna Morris Mirabella
TEST 15
1st Sue Nye Digby
2nd Amy hose Squirrel
3rd Sue Morris Christies Leading Lady
4th Beate Parsons Pagannini
TEST P.Y.O. 22 & 35
1st Ali Hill Murphy
2nd Beate Parsons Pagannini
3rd Sue Morris Christies Leading Lady
4th Anita Matheson Florence
19 September - BD Affiliated Dressage at Lake Farm
29 August - Unaffiliated Dressage at Froghill
RESULTS DRESSAGE HELD AT FROGHILL AUGUST 29TH
CLASS 1 TEST A
1ST LEAH McINTOSH MILLIE
2ND JACK MARINER FLISS
3RD HOLLY MARINER FLISS
CLASS 2 TEST A
1ST MADDY McINTOSH MILLIE
2ND LIZZIE BELLAMY MOSSHILL MYLIE
3RD JESSICA GATTREL
CLASS 3 TEST 1
1ST HEATHER NELSON CAPTAIN JACK
2ND MOIRA HEWITT
3RD JESSICA GATTEREL
CLASS 4 TEST 4
1ST MANDY STEEN DYNAMITE DAISY
2ND HEATHER NELSON CAPTAIN JACK
2ND LINSEY WHITE WENTO
4TH CAROLINE COOPER PERRONE PAZAZZ
CLASS 5 TEST 12
1ST BLUE BAILEY HUNT RACHEL
2ND MELISSA PENFIELD-WELLS BERNARD
3RD JULIE WANNOP-CORNEY MOSSHILL-MYLIE
4TH YVONNE LORTAL MYSTIC ROSE
CLASS 6 TEST 27
1ST MELISSA PEN-FIELD WELLS BERNARD
2ND MARTY DAVISON GEART
3RD JULIA STEELE ROYAL CHARTER
4TH SUE MORRIS CHRISTIES RAINMAN
CLASS 7 TEST 28
1ST MARTY DAVISON GEART
2ND SUE MORRIS CHRISTIES LEADING LADY
3RD JULIA STEELE ROYAL CHARTER
22 August - Competitive ride at Park Down Barns
1st Carla Maskell - Be Fine
2nd Caroline Cooper - Perowne Pazazz
3rd Mandy Steen - Daisy
4th Debbie Cotton - Burley Candle
5th Trudi Gatrell - Decadance
6th Tina Read - Bower Magic Man
7th Olly Staff - Wishings Panzoon
8th Anita Matheson - Florence
9th Carol Taylor - Axel
10th Abby Joliffe - Precious Moments
11th Debbie Harris - Wave Dancer
12th Jenny Morris - Rosie
13th Jenny Hyland - Mango
14th Christine Pain - Wilet
10 August 2010 - Unafilliated Dressage at Froghill
25 July 2010 - Showing show at Godshill
Vectis Horse of the Year - Points table
Click here for current points table
BD Affiliated Dressage at Lake Farm - Sunday 11 July
PRELIM 19
OPEN SECTION
1ST SUE HOLMES DERRYGOWNER BOY 154 70.00%
2ND SUE HOLMES THE STEALER 144 65.45%
3RD LIZZIE WARD MASQUERADE 139 63.18%
RESTRICTED SECTION
1ST HILARY BOX THE STIG 143 65.00%
2ND ELLIE BELL VITALIS 141 64.09%
3RD HEIDI CARDEN BIG BROTHER 138 62.72%
NOVICE 35
OPEN SECTION
1ST IMOGEN MOSS EEN TWEE LUCKEE 169 65.00%
2ND SUE HOLMES DERRYGOWNER BOY 164 63.07%
3RD SUE HOLMES THE STEALER 161 61.92%
RESTRICTED SECTION
1ST HILARY BOX THE STIG 167 64.23%
2ND JESSICA VANASSCHE NEYFEDD DUBONNET 166 63.84%
3RD CHRIS HILLIER MARNIE 161 61.92%
TRAINING SECTION
1ST KELLY BLOW MIRABELLA 182 70.00%
ELEMENTARY 53
OPEN SECTION
1ST VICKY CLARK CHAKOTAY 211 62.05%
RESTRICTED SECTION
1ST FIONA KING WILMA VEJGARD 225 66.17%
TRAINING SECTION
1ST KELLY BLOW MIRABELLA 231 67.94%
2ND JESSICA VANASSCHE NEYFEDD DUBONNET 210 61.76%
MEDIUM 73
RESTRICTED SECTION
1ST VICKY HOWES RECHERCHEUR 220 64.70%
2ND NICOLA MOSS BROADSTONE LALIQUE 212 62.35%
3RD VICKY CLARK CHAKOTAY 203 59.7%
TRAINING SECTION
1ST FIONA KING WILMA VEJGARD 208 61.17%
ADVANCED MEDIUM (UNAFFILIATED)1ST NICOLA MOSS BROADSTONE LALIQUE 210 61.76%
Evening Dressage - 30 June 2010
Results
Intro A:
1st Heather Nelson- Captaon Jack, 2nd Megan Lightbown- Ryefields Georgina
Prelim 7:
1st Sammi Henton- Kallistar, 2nd Dawn Norris – Ricardo’s Lucky Boy, 3rd Karen Denham- Stream,
4th Carole Taylor- Axel
Prelim 12:
1st Sammi Henton’ 2nd Dawn Norris, 3rd Heidi Carden- Raffles, 4th Lizzie Ward – Masquerade
Novice 24:
1st Lizzie Ward’ 2nd Beate Parsons- Paginini, 3rd Hilary Box- The Stig, 4th Courtney Sandison- Penstrumbly Lowri
|
| |
|